Manager ins and outs - April/May/June 2016

BBC Sport tracks all the manager ins and outs as well as listing all the current bosses in the Premier League, Scottish Premiership, Football League and National League.

All of the managerial movements for April, May and June will appear below, followed by the full list of each club, league-by-league.

To read March's list, visit the ins and outs page.

Date Outs Ins

4 April

Bromley - Neil Smith

7 April

Chester - Steve Burr

12 April

Leyton Orient - Kevin Nolan

21 April

Welling - Dean Frost

23 April

Peterborough United - Graham Westley

25 April

Crawley - Mark Yates

26 April

Colchester - Kevin Keen

27 April

Forest Green - Adrian Pennock

27 April

Southport - Andy Bishop

27 April

Crawley - Dermot Drummy

1 May

Altrincham - Neil Young

4 May

Colchester - John McGreal

5 May

Aldershot - Gary Waddock

6 May

Cardiff - Russell Slade

7 May

Chester - Jon McCarthy

7 May

Charlton - Jose Riga

8 May

Stevenage - Darren Sarll

9 May

Notts County - Mark Cooper

Forest Green - Mark Cooper**

12 May

Everton - Roberto Martinez

12 May

Sheffield United - Nigel Adkins

12 May

Northampton - Chris Wilder

Sheffield United - Chris Wilder

12 May

Braintree - Danny Cowley

13 May

Lincoln - Danny Cowley

13 May

Watford - Quique Sanchez Flores

16 May

Peterborough United - Grant McCann

18 May

Blackpool - Neil McDonald

18 May

Rotherham - Neil Warnock

18 May

Cardiff - Paul Trollope

19 May

Port Vale - Rob Page

Northampton Town - Rob Page

20 May

Celtic - Brendan Rodgers

21 May

Watford - Walter Mazzarri*

21 May

Braintree - Jamie Day

23 May

Manchester United - Louis van Gaal

27 May

Manchester United - Jose Mourinho

27 May

Reading - Brian McDermott

27 May

Oldham - John Sheridan

Notts County - John Sheridan

27 May

Derby - Darren Wassall

Derby - Nigel Pearson

31 May

Leeds - Steve Evans

1 June

Walsall - Jon Whitney

1 June

Blackpool - Gary Bowyer

1 June

Rotherham - Alan Stubbs

2 June

Blackburn - Owen Coyle

2 June

Leeds - Garry Monk

2 June

Aston Villa - Roberto di Matteo

3 June

Leyton Orient - Andy Hessenthaler

6 June

Charlton - Russell Slade

10 June

Bradford - Phil Parkinson

Bolton - Phil Parkinson

13 June

Reading - Jaap Stam

14 June

Southampton - Ronald Koeman

Everton - Ronald Koeman

15 June

Barnsley - Paul Heckingbottom

20 June

Port Vale - Bruno Ribeiro

20 June

Bradford - Stuart McCall

*From 1 July

**For 2016-17 season

Premier League

Club

Manager

Appointed

Predecessor

Arsenal

Arsene Wenger

30 Sep 1996

Bruce Rioch

Aston Villa

Roberto Di Matteo

2 Jun 2016

Remi Garde

Bournemouth

Eddie Howe

12 Oct 2012

Paul Groves

Chelsea

Guus Hiddink

19 Dec 2015

Jose Mourinho

Crystal Palace

Alan Pardew

3 Jan 2015

Neil Warnock

Everton

Ronald Koeman

14 Jun 2016

Roberto Martinez

Leicester City

Claudio Ranieri

13 Jul 2015

Nigel Pearson

Liverpool

Jurgen Klopp

8 Oct 2015

Brendan Rodgers

Manchester City

Manuel Pellegrini

14 Jun 2013

Roberto Mancini

Manchester United

Jose Mourinho

27 May 2016

Louis van Gaal

Newcastle United

Rafael Benitez

11 Mar 2016

Steve McClaren

Norwich City

Alex Neil

9 Jan 2015

Neil Adams

Southampton

TBC

Ronald Koeman

Stoke City

Mark Hughes

30 May 2013

Tony Pulis

Sunderland

Sam Allardyce

9 Oct 2015

Dick Advocaat

Swansea City

Francesco Guidolin

18 Jan 2016

Garry Monk

Tottenham Hotspur

Mauricio Pochettino

27 May 2014

Tim Sherwood

Watford

Walter Mazzarri*

21 May 2016

Quique Sanchez Flores

West Bromwich Albion

Tony Pulis

1 Jan 2015

Alan Irvine

West Ham United

Slaven Bilic

9 Jun 2015

Sam Allardyce

*From 1 July

Scottish Premiership

Club

Manager

Appointed

Predecessor

Aberdeen

Derek McInnes

6 Apr 2013

Craig Brown

Celtic

Brendan Rodgers

20 May 2016

Ronny Deila

Dundee

Paul Hartley

5 Feb 2014

John Brown

Dundee United

Ray McKinnon

12 May 2016

Mixu Paatelainen

Hamilton

Martin Canning

23 Jan 2015

Alex Neil

Heart of Midlothian

Robbie Neilson

12 May 2014

Gary Locke

Inverness

Richie Foran

30 May 2016

Terry Butcher

Kilmarnock

Lee Clark

15 Feb 2016

Gary Locke

Motherwell

Mark McGhee

13 Oct 2015

Ian Baraclough

Partick Thistle

Alan Archibald

22 Mar 2013

Jackie McNamara

Ross County

Jim McIntyre

28 Aug 2014

Derek Adams

St Johnstone

Tommy Wright

10 Jun 2013

Steve Lomas

Championship

Club

Manager

Appointed

Predecessor

Birmingham City

Gary Rowett

27 Oct 2014

Lee Clark

Blackburn Rovers

Owen Coyle

2 Jun 2016

Paul Lambert

Bolton Wanderers

Phil Parkinson

10 Jun 2016

Neil Lennon

Brentford

Dean Smith

30 Nov 2015

Marinus Dijkhuizen

Brighton & Hove Albion

Chris Hughton

31 Dec 2014

Sami Hyypia

Bristol City

Lee Johnson

6 Feb 2016

Steve Cotterill

Burnley

Sean Dyche

30 Oct 2012

Eddie Howe

Cardiff City

Paul Trollope

18 May 2016

Russell Slade

Charlton Athletic

Russell Slade

6 Jun 2016

Jose Riga

Derby County

Nigel Pearson

27 May 2016

Darren Wassall

Fulham

Slavisa Jokanovic

27 Dec 2015

Kit Symons

Hull City

Steve Bruce

8 Jun 2012

Nick Barmby

Huddersfield Town

David Wagner

5 Nov 2015

Chris Powell

Ipswich Town

Mick McCarthy

1 Nov 2012

Paul Jewell

Leeds United

Garry Monk

2 Jun 2016

Steve Evans

Milton Keynes Dons

Karl Robinson

10 May 2010

Paul Ince

Middlesbrough

Aitor Karanka

13 Nov 2013

Tony Mowbray

Nottingham Forest

TBC

Dougie Freedman

Preston North End

Simon Grayson

18 Feb 2013

Graham Westley

Queens Park Rangers

Jimmy Floyd Hasselbaink

4 Dec 2015

Chris Ramsey

Reading

Jaap Stam

13 June 2016

Brian McDermott

Rotherham United

Alan Stubbs

1 June 2016

Neil Warnock

Sheffield Wednesday

Carlos Carvalhal

30 Jun 2015

Stuart Gray

Wolves

Kenny Jackett

1 Jun 2013

Dean Saunders

League One

Club

Manager

Appointed

Predecessor

Barnsley

Paul Heckingbottom

15 Jun 2016

Lee Johnson

Blackpool

Gary Bowyer

1 Jun 2016

Neil McDonald

Bradford City

Stuart McCall

20 Jun 2016

Phil Parkinson

Burton Albion

Nigel Clough

7 Dec 2015

Jimmy Floyd Hasselbaink

Bury

David Flitcroft

9 Dec 2013

Kevin Blackwell

Chesterfield

Danny Wilson

24 Dec 2015

Dean Saunders

Colchester United

John McGreal

4 May 2016

Kevin Keen

Coventry City

Tony Mowbray

3 Mar 2015

Steven Pressley

Crewe Alexandra

Steve Davis

14 Nov 2011

Dario Gradi

Doncaster Rovers

Darren Ferguson

16 Oct 2015

Paul Dickov

Fleetwood Town

Steven Pressley

6 Oct 2015

Graham Alexander

Gillingham

Justin Edinburgh

7 Feb 2015

Peter Taylor

Millwall

Neil Harris

29 Apr 2015

Ian Holloway

Oldham Athletic

TBC

John Sheridan

Peterborough United

Grant McCann

16 May 2016

Graham Westley

Port Vale

Bruno Ribeiro

20 Jun 2016

Rob Page

Rochdale

Keith Hill

22 Jan 2013

John Coleman

Scunthorpe United

Graham Alexander

22 Mar 2016

Mark Robins

Sheffield United

Chris Wilder

12 May 2016

Nigel Adkins

Shrewsbury Town

Micky Mellon

12 May 2014

Mike Jackson

Southend United

Phil Brown

25 Mar 2013

Paul Sturrock

Swindon Town

Luke Williams

21 Jan 2015

Martin Ling

Walsall

Jon Whitney

1 Jun 2016

Sean O'Driscoll

Wigan Athletic

Gary Caldwell

7 Apr 2015

Malky Mackay

League Two

Club

Manager

Appointed

Predecessor

Accrington Stanley

John Coleman

18 Sep 2014

James Beattie

Barnet

Martin Allen

19 Mar 2014

Ulrich Landvreugd/Dick Schreuder

Bristol Rovers

Darrell Clarke

28 Mar 2014

John Ward

Cambridge United

Shaun Derry

12 Nov 2015

Richard Money

Carlisle United

Keith Curle

19 Sep 2014

Graham Kavanagh

Crawley Town

Dermot Drummy

27 Apr 2016

Mark Yates

Dagenham & Redbridge

John Still

31 Dec 2015

Wayne Burnett

Exeter City

Paul Tisdale

26 Jun 2006

Alex Inglethorpe

Hartlepool United

Craig Hignett

10 Feb 2016

Ronnie Moore

Leyton Orient

Andy Hessenthaler

3 Jun 2016

Kevin Nolan

Luton Town

Nathan Jones

6 Jan 2016

John Still

Mansfield Town

Adam Murray

5 Dec 2014

Paul Cox

Morecambe

Jim Bentley

13 May 2011

Sammy McIlroy

Newport County

Warren Feeney

15 Jan 2016

John Sheridan

Northampton Town

Rob Page

19 May 2016

Chris Wilder

Notts County

John Sheridan

27 May 2016

Mark Cooper

Oxford United

Michael Appleton

4 Jul 2014

Gary Waddock

Plymouth Argyle

Derek Adams

11 Jun 2015

John Sheridan

Portsmouth

Paul Cook

12 May 2015

Andy Awford

Stevenage

Darren Sarll

1 Feb 2016

Teddy Sheringham

AFC Wimbledon

Neal Ardley

10 Oct 2012

Terry Brown

Wycombe Wanderers

Gareth Ainsworth

8 Nov 2012

Gary Waddock

Yeovil Town

Darren Way

31 Dec 2015

Paul Sturrock

York City

Jackie McNamara

4 Nov 2015

Russ Wilcox

National League

Club

Manager

Appointed

Predecessor

Aldershot Town

Gary Waddock

5 May 2016

Barry Smith

Altrincham

Neil Young

1 May 2016

Lee Sinnott

Barrow

Paul Cox

23 Nov 2015

Darren Edmondson

Boreham Wood

Luke Garrard

14 Oct 2015

Ian Allinson

Braintree Town

Jamie Day

21 May 2016

Danny Cowley

Bromley

Neil Smith

4 Apr 2016

Mark Goldberg

Cheltenham Town

Gary Johnson

30 Mar 2015

Russell Milton

Chester

Jon McCarthy

7 May 2016

Steve Burr

Dover Athletic

Chris Kinnear

19 Jan 2013

Nicky Forster

Eastleigh

Chris Todd

15 Oct 2015

Richard Hill

Forest Green Rovers

Mark Cooper

9 May 2016

Adrian Pennock

Gateshead

Neil Aspin

27 Nov 2015

Malcolm Crosby

Guiseley

Mark Bower

19 Sep 2013

Steve Kittrick

Grimsby Town

Paul Hurst

6 Sep 2013

Paul Hurst/Rob Scott

FC Halifax Town

Jim Harvey

22 Dec 2015

Darren Kelly

Kidderminster Harriers

Colin Gordon

7 Jan 2016

Dave Hockaday

Lincoln City

Danny Cowley

13 May 2016

Chris Moyses

Macclesfield Town

John Askey

4 Jun 2013

Steve King

Southport

Andy Bishop

27 Apr 2016

Dino Maamria

Torquay United

Kevin Nicholson

28 Sep 2015

Paul Cox

Tranmere Rovers

Gary Brabin

5 May 2015

Micky Adams

Welling United

TBC

Dean Frost

Woking

Garry Hill

20 Jan 2011

Graham Baker

Wrexham

Gary Mills

28 Apr 2015

Kevin Wilkin